There are 719 species of Copepods (709 named forms + 10 cited as sp.) in the Zone Venezuela, Caribbean Sea, Gulf of Mexico, Caribbean, Florida, Sargasso Sea
( see the relevant paragraph in "The different oceanic zones : Summary of the species - Marine currents and other maps" ).
 
SPECIES
NZ 
Acartia (Acanthacartia) spinata  Esterly, 1911   (F,M)
Acartia (Acanthacartia) tonsa  Dana, 1849   (F, M)
16 
Acartia (Acartia) danae  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
21 
Acartia (Acartia) negligens  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
17 
Acartia (Acartiura) bermudensis  Esterly, 1911   (F,M)
Acartia (Acartiura) clausi  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
16 
Acartia (Acartiura) floridana  Davis, 1948   (F,M)
Acartia (Acartiura) longiremis  (Lilljeborg, 1853)   (F,M)
20 
Acartia (Odontacartia) lilljeborgi  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
Acrocalanus andersoni  Bowman, 1958   (F,M)
11 
Acrocalanus gibber  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
13 
Acrocalanus gracilis  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
15 
Acrocalanus longicornis  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
16 
Aegisthus aculeatus  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
14 
Aegisthus mucronatus  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
19 
Aetideopsis armata  (Boeck, 1872)   (F,M)
14 
Aetideopsis multiserrata  (Wolfenden, 1904)   (F,M)
16 
Aetideopsis retusa  Grice & Hulsemann, 1967   (F,M)
Aetideopsis rostrata  Sars, 1903   (F,M)
15 
Aetideus acutus  Farran, 1929   (F,M)
13 
Aetideus arcuatus  (Vervoort, 1949)   (F,M)
Aetideus armatus  (Boeck, 1872)   (F,M)
24 
Aetideus giesbrechti  Cleve, 1904   (F,M)
17 
Aetideus mexicanus  Park, 1974   (F,M)
Alrhabdus johrdeae  Grice, 1973   (F)
Amallothrix falcifer  (Farran, 1926)   (F,M)
Amallothrix gracilis  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
12 
Amallothrix lobophora  (Park, 1970)   (F, ?M)
Amallothrix pseudoarcuata  (Park, 1970)   (F)
Amallothrix valida  (Farran, 1908)   (F,M)
13 
Anomalocera ornata  Sutcliffe, 1949   (F,M)
Antrisocopia prehensilis  Fosshagen, 1985   (F,M)
Archescolecithrix auropecten  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
17 
Arietellus aculeatus  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
11 
Arietellus armatus  Wolfenden, 1911   (F,M)
Arietellus giesbrechti  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
Arietellus pavoninus  Sars, 1905   (F)
10 
Arietellus plumifer  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
17 
Arietellus setosus  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
19 
Arietellus simplex  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
17 
Arietellus sp.  Bradford, 1974   (F,M)
Atrophia minuta  (Wolfenden, 1905)   (F,M)
Augaptilus anceps  Farran, 1908   (F)
13 
Augaptilus glacialis  Sars, 1900   (F,M)
19 
Augaptilus longicaudatus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
19 
Augaptilus megalurus  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
16 
Augaptilus spinifrons  Sars, 1907   (F,M)
12 
Azygonectes intermedius  Fosshagen & Iliffe, 2004   (F)
Azygonectes plumosus  Fosshagen & Iliffe, 2007   (F, M)
Balinella ornata  Fosshagen, Boxshall & Iliffe, 2001   (F,M)
Bathycalanus princeps  (Brady, 1883)   (F,M)
12 
Bathycalanus richardi  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
13 
Bathyidia remota  Farran, 1926   (F,M)
Bestiolina mexicana  Suarez-Morales & Almeyda-Artigas, 2016   (F, M)
Bofuriella paravorata  Fosshagen & Iliffe, 2007   (F,M)
Bofuriella spinosa  Fosshagen & Iliffe, 2007   (F)
Bofuriella vorata  Fosshagen, Boxshall & Iliffe, 2001   (F,M)
Bomburiella gigas  Fosshagen, Boxshall & Iliffe, 2001   (F,M)
Bradfordiella fowleri  (Farran, 1926)   (F,M)
Bradycalanus typicus  A. Scott, 1909   (F, ?M)
Bradyidius arnoldi  Fleminger, 1957   (F,M)
Bradyidius luluae  Grice, 1972   (F,M)
Brattstromia longicaudata  Fosshagen, 1991   (F,M)
Brodskius paululus  (Park, 1970)   (F, ?M)
Byrathis macrocephalon  (Grice & Hulsemann, 1970)   (F)
Caiconectes antiquus  Fosshagen & Iliffe, 2007   (F,M)
Calanopia americana  F. Dahl, 1894   (F,M)
Calanopia biloba  Bowman, 1957   (F,M)
Calanopia elliptica  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
12 
Calanus finmarchicus  (Gunnerus, 1770)   (F,M)
Calanus helgolandicus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
Calanus hyperboreus  Kröyer, 1838   (F,M)
Calocalanus contractus  Farran, 1926   (F,M)
16 
Calocalanus gracilis  Tanaka, 1956   (F,M)
10 
Calocalanus pavo  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
22 
Calocalanus pavoninus  Farran, 1936   (F,M)
14 
Calocalanus plumulosus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
19 
Calocalanus styliremis  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
20 
Calocalanus tenuis  Farran, 1926   (F)
11 
Candacia armata  (Boeck, 1872)   (F,M)
Candacia bipinnata  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
19 
Candacia bispinosa  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
17 
Candacia curta  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
18 
Candacia elongata  (Boeck, 1872)   (F,M)
11 
Candacia ethiopica  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
17 
Candacia falcifera  Farran, 1929   (F,M)
Candacia ketchumi  Grice, 1961   (F,M)
Candacia longimana  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
18 
Candacia norvegica  (Boeck, 1864)   (F,M)
16 
Candacia pachydactyla  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
17 
Candacia paenelongimana  Fleminger & Bowman, 1956   (F,M)
Candacia simplex  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
21 
Candacia varicans  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
18 
Caribeopsyllus chawayi  Suarez-Morales, 1998   (F)
Centraugaptilus horridus  (Farran, 1908)   (F,M)
16 
Centraugaptilus rattrayi  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
18 
Centropages bradyi  Wheeler, 1901   (F,M)
20 
Centropages caribbeanensis  Park, 1970   (F,M)
Centropages chierchiae  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
Centropages furcatus  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
17 
Centropages gracilis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
16 
Centropages hamatus  (Lilljeborg, 1853)   (F,M)
10 
Centropages typicus  Kröyer, 1849   (F,M)
Centropages velificatus  (Oliveira, 1947)   (F,M)
Centropages violaceus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
19 
Cephalophanes frigidus  Wolfenden, 1911   (F,M)
11 
Cephalophanes refulgens  Sars, 1907   (F,M)
Cephalophanes tectus  (Esterly, 1911)   (F)
Chiridiella bichela  Deevey, 1974   (F, juv.M)
Chiridiella bispinosa  Park, 1970   (F)
Chiridiella brooksi  Deevey, 1974   (F, juv.M)
Chiridiella chainae  Grice, 1969   (F)
Chiridiella gibba  Deevey, 1974   (F, juv.M)
Chiridiella kuniae  Deevey, 1974   (F, juv.M)
Chiridiella macrodactyla  Sars, 1907   (F)
Chiridiella ovata  Deevey, 1974   (F)
Chiridiella pacifica  Brodsky, 1950   (F,M)
Chiridiella trihamata  Deevey, 1974   (juv. F)
Chiridius gracilis  Farran, 1908   (F,M)
21 
Chiridius mexicanus  Park, 1975   (F)
Chiridius molestus  Tanaka, 1957   (F,M)
Chiridius poppei  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
17 
Chirundina streetsii  Giesbrecht, 1895   (F,M)
20 
Chirundinella magna  (Wolfenden, 1911)   (F,M)
Clausocalanus arcuicornis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
20 
Clausocalanus farrani  Sewell, 1929   (F,M)
14 
Clausocalanus furcatus  (Brady, 1883)   (F,M)
20 
Clausocalanus jobei  Frost & Fleminger, 1968   (F,M)
14 
Clausocalanus lividus  Frost & Fleminger, 1968   (F,M)
16 
Clausocalanus mastigophorus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
16 
Clausocalanus parapergens  Frost & Fleminger, 1968   (F,M)
20 
Clausocalanus paululus  Farran, 1926   (F,M)
16 
Clausocalanus pergens  Farran, 1926   (F,M)
18 
Clytemnestra gracilis  (Claus, 1891)   (F,M)
Conaea rapax  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
19 
Copilia lata  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
11 
Copilia mediterranea  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
10 
Copilia mirabilis  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Copilia quadrata  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
17 
Copilia vitrea  (Haeckel, 1864)   (F,M)
16 
Cornucalanus chelifer  (Thompson, 1903)   (F,M)
16 
Cornucalanus indicus  Sewell, 1929   (F,M)
Corycaeus (Agetus) flaccus  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
19 
Corycaeus (Agetus) limbatus  Brady, 1883   (F,M)
16 
Corycaeus (Agetus) typicus  (Krøyer, 1849)   (F,M)
16 
Corycaeus (Corycaeus) clausi  F. Dahl, 1894   (F,M)
16 
Corycaeus (Corycaeus) crassiusculus  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Corycaeus (Corycaeus) speciosus  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
20 
Corycaeus (Ditrichocorycaeus) africanus  F. Dahl, 1894   (F,M)
Corycaeus (Ditrichocorycaeus) amazonicus  F. Dahl, 1894   (F,M)
Corycaeus (Ditrichocorycaeus) anglicus  Lubbock, 1857   (F,M)
13 
Corycaeus (Ditrichocorycaeus) brehmi  Steuer, 1910   (F,M)
Corycaeus (Ditrichocorycaeus) erythraeus  Cleve, 1904   (F,M)
15 
Corycaeus (Ditrichocorycaeus) minimus  F. Dahl, 1894   (F,M)
Corycaeus (Ditrichocorycaeus) subulatus  Herrick, 1887   (F,M)
Corycaeus (Onychocorycaeus) agilis  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
15 
Corycaeus (Onychocorycaeus) catus  F. Dahl, 1894   (F,M)
14 
Corycaeus (Onychocorycaeus) giesbrechti  F. Dahl, 1894   (F,M)
16 
Corycaeus (Onychocorycaeus) latus  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
16 
Corycaeus (Onychocorycaeus) ovalis  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
17 
Corycaeus (Onychocorycaeus) pacificus  F. Dahl, 1894   (F,M)
14 
Corycaeus (Urocorycaeus) furcifer  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
18 
Corycaeus (Urocorycaeus) lautus  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Corycaeus (Urocorycaeus) longistylis  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
16 
Cosmocalanus caroli  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F, M)
11 
Cosmocalanus darwini  (Lubbock, 1860)   (F,M)
16 
Cryptonectes brachyceratus  Fosshagen & Iliffe, 2004   (F)
Ctenocalanus heronae  Vega-Perez & Bowman, 1992   (F)
Ctenocalanus vanus  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
21 
Cymbasoma alvaroi  Suarez-Morales & Carillo , 2013   (F)
Cymbasoma bowmani  Suarez-Morales & Gasca, 1998   (F)
Cymbasoma boxshalli  (Suarez Morales, 1993)   (F)
Cymbasoma chelemense  Suarez-Morales & Escamilla, 1997   (F,M)
Cymbasoma davisi  Suarez-Morales & Pilz, 2008   (F)
Cymbasoma quadridens  Davis, 1947   (M)
Cymbasoma quintanarooense  (Suarez Morales, 1994)   (F,M)
Cymbasoma thompsoni  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
Delibus nudus  (Sewell, 1929)   (F,M)
11 
Dioithona minuta  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
Dioithona oculata  Farran, 1913   (F,M)
10 
Disco caribbeanensis  Gordejeva, 1974   (F)
Disco creatus  Gordejeva, 1975   (F)
Disco curtirostris  Gordeeva, 1975   (F,M)
Disco elephantus  Gordejeva, 1975   (F)
Disco inflatus  Grice & Hulsemann, 1965   (F,M)
Disco minutus  Grice & Hulsemann, 1965   (F)
Disco peltatus  Gordeeva, 1974   (F)
Disseta palumbii  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
20 
Distioculus minor  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
Edaxiella rubra  Fosshagen, Boxshall & Iliffe, 2001   (F,M)
Enantiosis belizensis  Fosshagen, Boxshall & Iliffe, 2001   (F,M)
Enantiosis bermudensis  Fosshagen, Boxshall & Iliffe, 2001   (F,M)
Enantiosis cavernicola  Barr, 1984   (F,M)
Enantronoides bahamensis  Fosshagen, Boxshall & Iliffe, 2001   (M)
Epacteriscus cuspidantennula  Fosshagen, Boxshall & Iliffe, 2001   (F,M)
Epacteriscus dentipes  Fosshagen, Boxshall & Iliffe, 2001   (F,M)
Epacteriscus rapax  Fosshagen, 1973   (F,M)
Erebonectes nesioticus  Fosshagen, 1985   (F,M)
Erebonectoides macrochaetus  (Fosshagen, 1994)   (F,M)
Euaugaptilus angustus  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
14 
Euaugaptilus brodskyi  Hulsemann, 1967   (F,M)
Euaugaptilus bullifer  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
12 
Euaugaptilus digitatus  Sars, 1920   (F,M)
Euaugaptilus diminutus  Park, 1970   (F)
Euaugaptilus elongatus  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
11 
Euaugaptilus facilis  (Farran, 1908)   (F,M)
14 
Euaugaptilus filigerus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
20 
Euaugaptilus fosaii  Pineda-Polo, 1979   (F)
Euaugaptilus gibbus  (Wolfenden, 1904)   (F,M)
10 
Euaugaptilus gracilis  (Sars, 1905)   (F)
Euaugaptilus hecticus  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
16 
Euaugaptilus humilis  Farran, 1926   (F)
Euaugaptilus laticeps  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
18 
Euaugaptilus latifrons  (Sars, 1907)   (F)
Euaugaptilus longimanus  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
12 
Euaugaptilus magnus  (Wolfenden, 1904)   (F,M)
17 
Euaugaptilus marginatus  Tanaka, 1964   (F)
Euaugaptilus mixtus  (Sars, 1907)   (F)
Euaugaptilus nodifrons  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
18 
Euaugaptilus oblongus  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
17 
Euaugaptilus palumbii  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
14 
Euaugaptilus penicillatus  Sars, 1920   (F,M)
Euaugaptilus rigidus  (Sars, 1907)   (F,M)
Euaugaptilus sarsi  Grice & Hülsemann, 1965   (F)
Euaugaptilus squamatus  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
11 
Euaugaptilus sublongiseta  Park, 1970   (F)
Euaugaptilus tenuispinus  Sars, 1920   (F)
Euaugaptilus truncatus  (Sars, 1905)   (F)
Euaugaptilus unisetosus  Park, 1970   (F)
Euaugaptilus vescus  Park, 1970   (F)
Eucalanus hyalinus  (Claus, 1866)   (F,M)
20 
Eucalanus spinifer  T. Scott, 1894   (F,M)
Euchaeta acuta  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
20 
Euchaeta marina  (Prestandrea, 1833)   (F,M)
17 
Euchaeta media  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
18 
Euchaeta paraconcinna  Fleminger, 1957   (F,M)
Euchaeta pubera  Sars, 1907   (F,M)
15 
Euchaeta spinosa  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
20 
Euchirella amoena  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
20 
Euchirella bitumida  With, 1915   (F,M)
18 
Euchirella curticauda  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
20 
Euchirella maxima  Wolfenden, 1905   (F,M)
17 
Euchirella messinensis  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
20 
Euchirella pseudotruncata  Park, 1975   (F,M)
Euchirella pulchra  (Lubbock, 1856)   (F,M)
17 
Euchirella rostrata  (Claus, 1866)   (F,M)
23 
Euchirella splendens  Vervoort, 1963   (F,M)
Euchirella truncata  Esterly, 1911   (F,M)
18 
Euchirella venusta  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
13 
Eurytemora affinis  Poppe, 1880   (F,M)
10 
Euterpina acutifrons  (Dana, 1848)   (F,M)
17 
Exumella polyarthra  Fosshagen, 1970   (F,M)
Exumella tsonot  Suarez-Morales & Iliffe, 2005   (F,M)
Exumella tuberculata  Grahame, 1979   (F,M)
Exumellina bucculenta  Fosshagen, 1998   (F,M)
Falsilandrumius angulifrons  (Sars, 1920)   (F,M)
Farrania frigida  (Wolfenden, 1911)   (F,M)
Farranula carinata  (Giesbrecht, 1891)   (F,M)
18 
Farranula concinna  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
10 
Farranula gracilis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
19 
Farranula rostrata  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
18 
Fosshagenia ferrarii  Suarez-Morales & Iliffe, 1996   (F,M)
Fosshagenia suarezi  Fosshagen & Iliffe, 2004   (F,M)
Foxtonia barbatula  Hulsemann & Grice, 1963   (F)
Gaetanus armiger  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
16 
Gaetanus brachyurus  Sars, 1907   (F,M)
Gaetanus brevicaudatus  (Sars, 1907)   (F)
Gaetanus brevicornis  Esterly, 1906   (F,M)
15 
Gaetanus brevispinus  (Sars, 1900)   (F,M)
22 
Gaetanus curvicornis  Sars, 1905   (F)
Gaetanus kruppii  Giesbrecht, 1903   (F,M)
21 
Gaetanus latifrons  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
15 
Gaetanus miles  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
20 
Gaetanus minor  Farran, 1905   (F,M)
20 
Gaetanus minutus  (Sars, 1907)   (F,M)
10 
Gaetanus pileatus  Farran, 1903   (F,M)
19 
Gaetanus pungens  (Giesbrecht, 1895)   (F,M)
13 
Gaetanus robustus  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
11 
Gaetanus secundus  Esterly, 1911   (F,M)
Gaetanus simplex  Brodsky, 1950   (F,M)
Gaetanus tenuispinus  (Sars, 1900)   (F,M)
23 
Gaussia princeps  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
14 
Gloinella yagerae  Fosshagen, Boxshall & Iliffe, 2001   (F,M)
Haloptilus acutifrons  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
22 
Haloptilus angusticeps  Sars, 1907   (F,M)
10 
Haloptilus austini  Grice, 1959   (F)
Haloptilus caribbeanensis  Park, 1970   (F)
Haloptilus fertilis  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (M)
Haloptilus fons  Farran, 1908   (F)
14 
Haloptilus furcatus  Sars, 1920   (F)
Haloptilus longiceps  Tanaka, 1964   (F)
Haloptilus longicirrus  Brodsky, 1950   (F)
10 
Haloptilus longicornis  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
23 
Haloptilus mucronatus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
14 
Haloptilus ornatus  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
16 
Haloptilus oxycephalus  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
19 
Haloptilus paralongicirrus  Park, 1970   (F,M)
Haloptilus plumosus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
10 
Haloptilus setuliger  Tanaka, 1964   (F)
Haloptilus spiniceps  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
16 
Haloptilus tenuis  Farran, 1908   (F,M)
10 
Hemirhabdus grimaldii  (Richard, 1893)   (F,M)
12 
Heteramalla sarsi  Roe, 1975   (F)
Heteroptilus acutilobus  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
Heteroptilus attenuatus  (Sars, 1905)   (F, ? M)
Heterorhabdus abyssalis  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
18 
Heterorhabdus caribbeanensis  Park, 1970   (F,M)
Heterorhabdus clausi  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
19 
Heterorhabdus norvegicus  (Boeck, 1872)   (F,M)
11 
Heterorhabdus pacificus  Brodsky, 1950   (F,M)
10 
Heterorhabdus papilliger  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
22 
Heterorhabdus spinifer  Park, 1970   (F,M)
Heterorhabdus spinifrons  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
22 
Heterostylites longicornis  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
22 
Heterostylites major  (F. Dahl, 1894)   (F,M)
15 
Hondurella verrucosa  Suarez-Morales & Iliffe, 2007   (F,M)
Huysia bahamensis  Jaume, Boxshall & Iliffe, 1998   (F,M)
Iboyella cubensis  Boxshall & Jaume, 2003   (F)
Labidocera acuta  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
15 
Labidocera acutifrons  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
19 
Labidocera aestiva  Wheeler, 1901   (F,M)
Labidocera antiguae  Fleminger, 1979   (F,M)
Labidocera barbadiensis  Fleminger & Moore, 1977   (F,M)
Labidocera barbudae  Fleminger, 1979   (F,M)
Labidocera detruncata  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
16 
Labidocera fluviatilis  F. Dahl, 1894   (F,M)
Labidocera mirabilis  Fleminger, 1957   (F,M)
Labidocera nerii  (Kröyer, 1849)   (F,M)
Labidocera panamae  Fleminger & Moore, 1977   (F,M)
Labidocera scotti  Giesbrecht, 1897   (F,M)
Labidocera wilsoni  Fleminger & Tan, 1966   (F,M)
Lophothrix frontalis  Giesbrecht, 1895   (F,M)
20 
Lophothrix humilifrons  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
11 
Lophothrix latipes  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
15 
Lophothrix quadrispinosa  Wolfenden, 1911   (F)
Lophothrix similis  Wolfenden, 1911   (F)
Lubbockia aculeata  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
20 
Lubbockia squillimana  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
19 
Lucicutia aurita  Cleve, 1904   (F,M)
Lucicutia bella  Hülsemann, 1966   (F,M)
Lucicutia bicornuta  Wolfenden, 1905   (F,M)
16 
Lucicutia clausi  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
18 
Lucicutia curta  Farran, 1905   (F,M)
19 
Lucicutia flavicornis  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
21 
Lucicutia formosa  Hülsemann, 1966   (F,M)
Lucicutia gaussae  Grice, 1963   (F,M)
17 
Lucicutia gemina  Farran, 1926   (F,M)
17 
Lucicutia intermedia  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
Lucicutia longicornis  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
14 
Lucicutia longiserrata  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
13 
Lucicutia lucida  Farran, 1908   (F,M)
13 
Lucicutia macrocera  Sars, 1920   (F,M)
13 
Lucicutia magna  Wolfenden, 1903   (F,M)
20 
Lucicutia maxima  Steuer, 1904   (F,M)
Lucicutia ovalis  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
18 
Lucicutia pallida  Hülsemann, 1966   (M)
Lucicutia paraclausi  Park, 1970   (F,M)
Lucicutia parva  Grice & Hulsemann, 1965   (F,M)
Lucicutia pera  A. Scott, 1909   (F,M)
Lucicutia sewelli  Tanaka, 1963   (F,M)
Lucicutia wolfendeni  Sewell, 1932   (F,M)
16 
Macrosetella gracilis  (Dana, 1848)   (F,M)
21 
Mecynocera clausi  Thompson, 1888   (F,M)
22 
Megacalanus princeps  Wolfenden, 1904   (F,M)
23 
Mesaiokeras kaufmanni  Fosshagen, 1978   (M)
Mesocalanus tenuicornis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
22 
Mesorhabdus angustus  Sars, 1907   (F,M)
12 
Mesorhabdus brevicaudatus  (Wolfenden, 1905)   (F,M)
Mesorhabdus gracilis  Sars, 1907   (F,M)
Metridia brevicauda  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
22 
Metridia curticauda  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
18 
Metridia discreta  Farran, 1946   (F,M)
Metridia longa  (Lubbock, 1854)   (F,M)
17 
Metridia lucens  Boeck, 1864   (F,M)
22 
Metridia macrura  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
12 
Metridia ornata  Brodsky, 1950   (F,M)
Metridia princeps  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
20 
Metridia venusta  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
14 
Microcalanus pusillus  Sars, 1903   (F,M)
15 
Microcalanus pygmaeus  (Sars, 1900)   (F,M)
18 
Microdisseta minuta  (Grice & Hulsemann, 1965)   (F,M)
Microsetella norvegica  (Boeck, 1864)   (F,M)
25 
Microsetella rosea  (Dana, 1848)   (F,M)
21 
Mimocalanus crassus  Park, 1970   (F,M)
Mimocalanus cultrifer  Farran, 1908   (F,M)
17 
Mimocalanus nudus  Farran, 1908   (F,M)
Minnonectes melodactylus  Fosshagen & Iliffe, 2004   (F, M)
Miostephos cubrobex  Bowman, 1976   (F,M)
Miostephos leamingtonensis  Yeatman, 1980   (F,M)
Miracia efferata  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
15 
Monacilla sp.  Damkaer, 1975   (M)
Monacilla tenera  Sars, 1907   (F,M)
Monacilla typica  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
12 
Monothula subtilis  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
13 
Monstrilla barbata  Suarez-Morales & Gasca-Serrano, 1992   (F)
Monstrilla careli  Suarez-Morales & Dias, 2000   (F)
Monstrilla careloides  Suarez-Morales, 2001   (F)
Monstrilla elongata  Suarez-Morales, 1994   (F,M)
Monstrilla floridana  Davis, 1949   (M)
Monstrilla globosa  Suarez-Morales, 2003   (M)
Monstrilla grandis  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
Monstrilla humesi  Suarez-Morales, 2001   (F)
Monstrilla inserta  A. Scott, 1909   (F)
Monstrilla longa  (Isaac, 1974)   (F)
Monstrilla mariaeugeniae  Suarez-Morales & Islas-Landeros, 1993   (F,M)
Monstrilla marioi  Suarez-Morales, 2003   (M)
Monstrilla rebis  Suarez-Morales, 1993   (F)
Monstrilla reidae  Suarez-Morales, 1993   (M)
Monstrilla rugosa  Davis, 1947   (M)
Monstrillopsis cahuitae  Suarez-Morales & Carillo, 2013   (M)
Monstrillopsis ciqroi  Suarez-Morales, 1993   (F)
Monstrillopsis reticulata  (Davis, 1949)   (F,M)
Mormonilla phasma  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
18 
Nannocalanus minor  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
23 
Nanocopia minuta  Fosshagen, 1988   (F,M)
Neocalanus gracilis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
22 
Neocalanus robustior  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
17 
Neomormonilla minor  (Giesbrecht, 1891)   (F,M)
16 
Neorhabdus latus  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
Normancavia minuta  Fosshagen & Iliffe, 2003   (F,M)
Nullosetigera bidentata  (Brady, 1883)   (F,M)
18 
Nullosetigera helgae  (Farran, 1908)   (F,M)
18 
Nullosetigera impar  (Farran, 1908)   (F,M)
12 
Nullosetigera mutica  (Sars, 1907)   (F,M)
Oculosetella gracilis  (Dana, 1852)   (F,M)
17 
Oinella longiseta  Fosshagen, Boxshall & Iliffe, 2001   (F,M)
Oithona atlantica  Farran, 1908   (F,M)
23 
Oithona colcarva  Bowman, 1975   (F,M)
Oithona decipiens  Farran, 1913   (F)
11 
Oithona flemingeri  (Ferrari & Bowman, 1980)   (F)
Oithona fonsecae  Ferrari & Bowman, 1980   (F, ?M)
Oithona gessneri  Kiefer, 1954   (F)
Oithona hamata  Rosendorn, 1917   (F)
Oithona hebes  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
Oithona linearis  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F)
11 
Oithona nana  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
21 
Oithona oswaldocruzi  Oliveira, 1945   (F,M)
Oithona parvula  (Farran, 1908)   (F)
Oithona plumifera  Baird, 1843   (F,M)
22 
Oithona pseudofrigida  Rosendorn, 1917   (F)
Oithona robusta  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
13 
Oithona setigera  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
19 
Oithona similis-Group  Claus, 1866   (F,M)
25 
Oithona simplex  Farran, 1913   (F,M)
15 
Oithona sp.1  Ferrari & Bowman, 1980   (F)
Oithona sp.2  Ferrari & Bowman, 1980   (M)
Oithona tenuis  Rosendorn, 1917   (F)
16 
Oithona vivida  Farran, 1913   (F)
12 
Oncaea crypta  Böttger-Schnack, 2005   (F,M)
Oncaea curta  Sars, 1916   (F,M)
13 
Oncaea frosti  Heron, 2002   (F,M)
Oncaea latimana  Gordejeva, 1975   (F,M)
Oncaea media  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
20 
Oncaea mediterranea  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
20 
Oncaea notopus  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F, ?M)
10 
Oncaea ornata  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
13 
Oncaea ovalis  Shmeleva, 1966   (F,M)
Oncaea scottodicarloi  Heron & Bradford-Grieve, 1995   (F,M)
Oncaea tenella  Sars, 1916   (F)
Oncaea venusta  Philippi, 1843   (F,M)
23 
Onchocalanus affinis  With, 1915   (F,M)
11 
Onchocalanus cristatus  (Wolfenden, 1904)   (F,M)
17 
Onchocalanus hirtipes  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
Onchocalanus magnus  (Wolfenden, 1906)   (F,M)
Onchocalanus trigoniceps  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
15 
Pachos punctatum  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
14 
Paivella inaciae  Vervoort, 1965   (F,M)
Paracalanus aculeatus  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
20 
Paracalanus denudatus  Sewell, 1929   (F,M)
15 
Paracalanus indicus  Wolfenden, 1905   (F,M)
13 
Paracalanus nanus  Sars, 1907   (F,M)
14 
Paracalanus parvus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
23 
Paracalanus quasimodo  Bowman, 1971   (F,M)
Paracyclopia naessi  Fosshagen, 1985   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta alaminae  (Park, 1975)   (F)
Paraeuchaeta barbata  (Brady, 1883)   (F,M)
22 
Paraeuchaeta bisinuata  (Sars, 1907)   (F,M)
15 
Paraeuchaeta calva  Tanaka, 1958   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta comosa  Tanaka, 1958   (F,M)
11 
Paraeuchaeta confusa  Tanaka, 1958   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta flava  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F)
Paraeuchaeta gracilicauda  A. Scott, 1909   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta gracilis  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta hanseni  (With, 1915)   (F,M)
15 
Paraeuchaeta incisa  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta malayensis  Sewell, 1929   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta mexicana  Park, 1995   (F)
Paraeuchaeta norvegica  (Boeck, 1872)   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta pseudotonsa  (Fontaine, 1967)   (F,M)
13 
Paraeuchaeta sarsi  (Farran, 1908)   (F,M)
20 
Paraeuchaeta scotti  (Farran, 1908)   (F,M)
14 
Paraeuchaeta tumidula  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta vorax  (Grice & Hulsemann, 1968)   (F,M)
Paraheterorhabdus (Antirhabdus) compactus  (Sars, 1900)   (F,M)
18 
Paraheterorhabdus (Paraheterorhabdus) illgi  Park, 2000   (F,M)
Paraheterorhabdus (Paraheterorhabdus) medianus  (Park, 1970)   (F,M)
Paraheterorhabdus (Paraheterorhabdus) robustus  (Farran, 1908)   (F,M)
14 
Paraheterorhabdus (Paraheterorhabdus) vipera  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
14 
Paramisophria ammophila  Fosshagen, 1968   (F,M)
Paraugaptilus bermudensis  Deevey, 1973   (F,M)
Paraugaptilus buchani  Wolfenden, 1904   (F,M)
10 
Pareucalanus sewelli  (Fleminger, 1973)   (F,M)
14 
Pareucalanus sp.  Goetze & Ohman, 2010   
Parundinella manicula  Fleminger, 1957   (F,M)
Parundinella spinodenticula  Fleminger, 1957   (F,M)
Parvocalanus crassirostris  (F. Dahl, 1894)   (F,M)
16 
Pertsovius oviformis  (Park, 1970)   (F)
Phaenna spinifera  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
21 
Placocalanus insularis  Fosshagen, 1970   (F,M)
Placocalanus longicauda  Ohtsuka, Fosshagen & Soh, 1996   (F,M)
Placocalanus nannus  Fosshagen, 1970   (F,M)
Platycopia inornata  Fosshagen, 1972   (F,M)
Platycopia sp.A  Fosshagen, 1972   (F)
Platycopia sp.B  Fosshagen, 1972   (M)
Pleuromamma abdominalis  (Lubbock, 1856)   (F,M)
22 
Pleuromamma borealis  (F. Dahl, 1893)   (F,M)
19 
Pleuromamma gracilis  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
22 
Pleuromamma piseki  Farran, 1929   (F,M)
19 
Pleuromamma quadrungulata  (F. Dahl, 1893)   (F,M)
18 
Pleuromamma robusta  (F. Dahl, 1893)   (F,M)
23 
Pleuromamma xiphias  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
24 
Pontella atlantica  (Milne Edwards, 1840)   (F,M)
10 
Pontella meadi  Wheeler, 1901   (F,M)
Pontella mimocerami  Fleminger, 1957   (F,M)
Pontella patagoniensis  (Lubbock, 1853)   (F,M)
Pontella polydactyla  Fleminger, 1957   (F,M)
Pontella securifer  Brady, 1883   (F,M)
15 
Pontella spinipes  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
Pontellina platychela  Fleminger & Hulsemann, 1974   (F,M)
Pontellina plumata  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
18 
Pontellopsis brevis  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
Pontellopsis perspicax  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
14 
Pontellopsis regalis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
17 
Pontellopsis strenua  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
Pontellopsis villosa  Brady, 1883   (F,M)
14 
Pontoeciella abyssicola  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
14 
Pontoptilus robustus  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
Protospeleophria lucayae  Jaume, Boxshall & Iliffe, 1998   (F)
Pseudaugaptilus longiremis  Sars, 1907   (F,M)
Pseudeuchaeta brevicauda  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
14 
Pseudhaloptilus abbreviatus  (Sars, 1905)   (F)
11 
Pseudhaloptilus eurygnathus  (Sars, 1920)   (F)
16 
Pseudhaloptilus pacificus  (Johnson, 1936)   (F,M)
Pseudoamallothrix emarginata  (Farran, 1905)   (F,M)
18 
Pseudoamallothrix laminata  (Farran, 1926)   (F,M)
Pseudoamallothrix obtusifrons  (Sars, 1905)   (F)
10 
Pseudoamallothrix ovata  (Farran, 1905)   (F,M)
22 
Pseudocalanus minutus  (Kröyer, 1845)   (F,M)
16 
Pseudochirella cryptospina  (Sars, 1905)   (juv. F)
Pseudochirella divaricata  (Sars, 1905)   (F)
Pseudochirella major  (Sars, 1907)   (F,M)
Pseudochirella notacantha  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
12 
Pseudochirella obesa  Sars, 1920   (F,M)
11 
Pseudochirella obtusa  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
18 
Pseudochirella pustulifera  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
Pseudochirella scopularis  (Sars, 1905)   (F)
Pseudochirella spectabilis  (Sars, 1900)   (F,M)
Pseudocyclops bahamensis  Fosshagen, 1968   (F,M)
Pseudocyclops cokeri  Bowman & Gonzalez, 1961   (F,M)
Pseudocyclops lerneri  Fosshagen, 1968   (F,M)
Pseudocyclops magnus  Esterly, 1911   (F,M)
Pseudocyclops mathewsoni  Fosshagen, 1968   (F,M)
Pseudocyclops oliveri  Fosshagen, 1968   (F)
Pseudocyclops paulus  Bowman & Gonzalez, 1961   (F,M)
Pseudocyclops rostratus  Bowman & Gonzalez, 1961   (F,M)
Pseudocyclops rubrocinctus  Bowman & Gonzalez, 1961   (F,M)
Pseudocyclops spinulosus  Fosshagen, 1968   (F)
Pseudodiaptomus acutus  (F.Dahl, 1894)   (F,M)
Pseudodiaptomus cokeri  Gonzalez & Bowman, 1965   (F,M)
Pseudodiaptomus gracilis  (F. Dahl, 1894)   (F,M)
Pseudodiaptomus marshi  Wright, 1936   (F,M)
Pseudodiaptomus pelagicus  Herrick, 1884   (F,M)
Pseudolubbockia dilatata  Sars, 1909   (F,M)
Racovitzanus levis  Tanaka, 1961   (F,M)
Ratania atlantica  Farran, 1926   (F,M)
Ratania flava  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
10 
Rhapidophorus wilsoni  Edwards, 1891   (M)
Rhincalanus cornutus  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
16 
Rhincalanus nasutus  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
24 
Rhincalanus rostrifrons  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
11 
Ridgewayia fosshageni  Humes & Smith, 1974   (F,M)
Ridgewayia gracilis  M.S. Wilson, 1958   (F,M)
Ridgewayia klausruetzleri  Ferrari, 1995   (F,M)
Ridgewayia marki  (Esterly, 1911)   (F,M)
Ridgewayia shoemakeri  M.S. Wilson, 1958   (F,M)
Ridgewayia sp.  M.S. Wilson, 1958   (M juv.5)
Ridgewayia sp.  Yeatman, 1969   (M)
Ridgewayia tortuga  Figueroa, 2011   (F,M)
Ridgewayia wilsonae  Fosshagen, 1970   (F,M)
Robpalmeria asymmetrica  Fosshagen & Iliffe, 2003   (F,M)
Saphirella sp.  Owre & Foyo, 1967   (F)
Saphirella tropica  Wolfenden, 1905   (F)
Sapphirina angusta  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
19 
Sapphirina auronitens  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
17 
Sapphirina bicuspidata  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
13 
Sapphirina darwini  Haeckel, 1864   (F,M)
13 
Sapphirina gastrica  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
16 
Sapphirina gemma  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Sapphirina intestinata  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
15 
Sapphirina iris  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Sapphirina lactens  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
10 
Sapphirina metallina  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
19 
Sapphirina nigromaculata  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
19 
Sapphirina opalina  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Sapphirina ovatolanceolata  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Sapphirina scarlata  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
17 
Sapphirina sinuicauda  Brady, 1883   (F,M)
11 
Sapphirina stellata  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
16 
Scaphocalanus acuminatus  Park, 1970   (F)
Scaphocalanus affinis  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
15 
Scaphocalanus amplius  Park, 1970   (F,M)
Scaphocalanus brevicornis  (Sars, 1900)   (F,M)
13 
Scaphocalanus brevirostris  Park, 1970   (F,M)
Scaphocalanus curtus  (Farran, 1926)   (F,M)
16 
Scaphocalanus echinatus  (Farran, 1905)   (F,M)
20 
Scaphocalanus elongatus  A. Scott, 1909   (F,M)
11 
Scaphocalanus longifurca  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
11 
Scaphocalanus magnus  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
22 
Scaphocalanus major  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
13 
Scaphocalanus medius  (Sars, 1907)   (F,M)
14 
Scaphocalanus subbrevicornis  (Wolfenden, 1911)   (F,M)
13 
Scolecithricella abyssalis  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F, M)
18 
Scolecithricella curticauda  A. Scott, 1909   (F)
Scolecithricella dentata  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
20 
Scolecithricella maritima  Grice & Hulsemann, 1967   (F)
Scolecithricella minor  (Brady, 1883)   (F,M)
22 
Scolecithricella propinqua  (Sars, 1920)   (F,M)
Scolecithricella tenuiserrata  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
16 
Scolecithricella unispinosa  Grice & Hulsemann, 1965   (F)
Scolecithricella vittata  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
16 
Scolecithrix bradyi  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
19 
Scolecithrix danae  (Lubbock, 1856)   (F,M)
19 
Scolecithrix porrecta  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F)
Scolecithrix valens  Farran, 1926   (F)
Scolecitrichopsis ctenopus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
15 
Scopalatum vorax  (Esterly, 1911)   (F)
Scottocalanus backusi  Grice, 1969   (F)
Scottocalanus corystes  Owre & Foyo, 1967   (F,M)
Scottocalanus helenae  (Lubbock, 1856)   (F,M)
12 
Scottocalanus persecans  (Giesbrecht, 1895)   (F,M)
17 
Scottocalanus securifrons  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
20 
Scottocalanus thomasi  A. Scott, 1909   (F,M)
Speleoithona bermudensis  Rocha & Iliffe, 1993   (F,M)
Speleoithona eleutherensis  Rocha & Iliffe, 1991   (F,M)
Speleoithona salvadorensis  Rocha & Iliffe, 1991   (F,M)
Speleophria bivexilla  Boxshall & Iliffe, 1986   (F)
Speleophriopsis scottodicarloi  Boxshall & Iliffe, 1990   (F)
Spinocalanus abyssalis  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
20 
Spinocalanus angusticeps  Sars, 1920   (F,M)
Spinocalanus aspinosus  Park, 1970   (F)
Spinocalanus brevicaudatus  Brodsky, 1950   (F,M)
14 
Spinocalanus hoplites  Park, 1970   (F)
Spinocalanus horridus  Wolfenden, 1911   (F,M)
10 
Spinocalanus longicornis  Sars, 1900   (F,M)
Spinocalanus magnus  Wolfenden, 1904   (F,M)
20 
Spinocalanus oligospinosus  Park, 1970   (F)
Spinocalanus polaris  Brodsky, 1950   (F,M)
Spinocalanus spinosus  Farran, 1908   (F,M)
12 
Spinocalanus usitatus  Park, 1970   (F)
Stargatia palmeri  Fosshagen & Iliffe, 2003   (F,M)
Stephos deichmannae  Fleminger, 1957   (F,M)
Stephos exumensis  Fosshagen, 1970   (F)
Stephos fernandoi  Suarez-Morales, Gutiérrez-Aguirre, Cervantes-Martinez & Iliffe, 2017   (F,M)
Stephos lucayensis  Fosshagen, 1970   (F,M)
Subeucalanus crassus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
18 
Subeucalanus monachus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
18 
Subeucalanus mucronatus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
16 
Subeucalanus pileatus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
15 
Subeucalanus subcrassus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
16 
Subeucalanus subtenuis  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
18 
Talacalanus greeni  (Farran, 1905)   (F,M)
13 
Temora longicornis  (Müller, 1792)   (F,M)
Temora stylifera  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
14 
Temora turbinata  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
15 
Temorites brevis  Sars, 1900   (F,M)
15 
Temorites discoveryae  Grice & Hulsemann, 1965   (F,M)
Temorites elegans  (Sars, 1920)   (F,M)
Temorites elongata  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
10 
Temorites intermedia  (Deevey, 1973)   (F)
Temorites longiseta  (Brodsky, 1950)   (F)
Temorites michelae  (Deevey, 1979)   (F)
Temorites minor  (Wolfenden, 1906)   (F,M)
Temorites sarsi  (Grice & Hülsemann, 1965)   (F,M)
Temorites similis  (Tanaka, 1965)   (F,M)
Temorites spinifera  (A. Scott, 1909)   (F,M)
Temorites unispina  (Deevey, 1979)   (F)
Temoropia mayumbaensis  T. Scott, 1894   (F,M)
15 
Temoropia minor  Deevey, 1972   (F,M)
Teneriforma naso  (Farran, 1936)   (F,M)
Tortanus (Acutanus) angularis  Ohtsuka, 1992   (F,M)
Tortanus (Acutanus) compernis  Gonzalez & Bowman, 1965   (F,M)
Tortanus (Acutanus) ecornatus  Ohtsuka & Reid, 1998   (F,M)
Tortanus (Acutanus) setacaudatus  Williams, 1906   (F,M)
Triconia conifera  (Giesbrecht, 1891)   (F,M)
25 
Triconia dentipes  (Giesbrecht, 1891)   (F,M)
15 
Triconia derivata  (Heron & Bradford-Grieve, 1995)   (F,M)
Triconia furcula  (Farran, 1936)   (F,M)
Triconia minuta  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F, M)
21 
Triconia similis  (Sars, 1918)   (F,M)
18 
Undeuchaeta major  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
23 
Undeuchaeta plumosa  (Lubbock, 1856)   (F,M)
22 
Undinella acuta  Vaupel-Klein, 1970   (F)
Undinella gricei  Wheeler, 1970   (F,M)
Undinella hampsoni  Grice & Hulsemann, 1970   (F,M)
Undinella oblonga  Sars, 1900   (F,M)
Undinella simplex  (Wolfenden, 1906)   (F,M)
13 
Undinella stirni  Grice, 1971   (F,M)
Undinula vulgaris  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
18 
Urocopia deeveyae  (Boxshall, 1981)   (F)
Valdiviella brevicornis  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
13 
Valdiviella insignis  Farran, 1908   (F,M)
16 
Valdiviella oligarthra  Steuer, 1904   (F,M)
11 
Vettoria granulosa  (Giesbrecht, 1891)   (F,M)
14 
Vettoria longifurca  (Rose & Vaissière, 1952)   (F,M)
Vettoria parva  (Farran, 1936)   (F,M)
Xanthocalanus agilis  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
10 
Xanthocalanus marlyae  Campaner, 1978   (F)
Xanthocalanus muticus  Sars, 1905   (F)
Zenkevitchiella tridentae  Wheeler, 1970   (F)
Number of Searching Results: 719

 Any use of this site for a publication will be mentioned with the following reference :

Razouls C., de Bovée F., Kouwenberg J. et Desreumaux N., 2005-2017. - Diversity and Geographic Distribution of Marine Planktonic Copepods. Available at http://copepodes.obs-banyuls.fr/en 
[Accessed November 23, 2017]

© copyright 2005-2017 CNRS, UPMC

Webmaster
CNRS   Observatoire Océanologique de Banyuls sur Mer - Laboratoire Arago
UPMC - Paris Universitas

 

Version française
English version

 

Search

On the WEB of CNRS

 


Marine Planktonic Copepods

Marine Planktonic Copepods

 

Imprimer Contact Accueil Plan du site Accès restreint Retour Une du Labo Imprimer Contact Plan du site Crédits Téléchargez les Plug-Ins