There are 467 species of Copepods in the subzone East China Sea ( which belongs to the Zone China Seas, Vietnam ).

List established in collaboration with W. Zhang (source Zhang & al., 2010) from the Institute of Oceanology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Qingdao, People's Republic of China. ( See References in East China Sea )

See the distribution map divided into 4 subzones for the Zone China Seas, Vietnam
 
SPECIES
NZ 
Acartia (Acanthacartia) bifilosa  (Giesbrecht, 1881)   (F,M)
Acartia (Acanthacartia) bilobata  Abraham, 1970   (F,M)
Acartia (Acanthacartia) fossae  Gurney, 1927   (F,M)
Acartia (Acanthacartia) sinjiensis  Mori, 1940   (F,M)
Acartia (Acanthacartia) tsuensis  Ito, 1956   (F,M)
Acartia (Acartia) danae  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
21 
Acartia (Acartia) negligens  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
17 
Acartia (Acartiura) clausi  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
16 
Acartia (Acartiura) hongi  Soh & Suh, 2000   (F,M)
Acartia (Acartiura) longiremis  (Lilljeborg, 1853)   (F,M)
20 
Acartia (Acartiura) omorii  Bradford, 1976   (F,M)
Acartia (Euacartia) forticrusa  Soh, Moon, Park & Maran, 2013   (F,M)
Acartia (Odontacartia) erythraea  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
Acartia (Odontacartia) ohtsukai  Ueda & Bucklin, 2006   (F,M)
Acartia (Odontacartia) pacifica  Steuer, 1915   (F,M)
Acartia (Odontacartia) spinicauda  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
Acartiella sinensis  Shen & Lee, 1963   (F,M)
Acrocalanus andersoni  Bowman, 1958   (F,M)
11 
Acrocalanus gibber  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
13 
Acrocalanus gracilis  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
15 
Acrocalanus longicornis  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
16 
Acrocalanus monachus  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
14 
Aegisthus mucronatus  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
19 
Aetideopsis armata  (Boeck, 1872)   (F,M)
14 
Aetideus acutus  Farran, 1929   (F,M)
13 
Aetideus armatus  (Boeck, 1872)   (F,M)
24 
Aetideus bradyi  A. Scott, 1909   (F, ?M)
15 
Aetideus giesbrechti  Cleve, 1904   (F,M)
17 
Andromastax cephaloceratus  Lee & Huys, 2000   (F,M)
Arietellus setosus  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
19 
Atrophia minuta  (Wolfenden, 1905)   (F,M)
Augaptilus glacialis  Sars, 1900   (F,M)
19 
Augaptilus longicaudatus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
19 
Augaptilus spinifrons  Sars, 1907   (F,M)
12 
Bestiolina amoyensis  (Li & Huang, 1984)   (F,M)
Bradyetes pacificus  Ohtsuka, Boxshall & Shimomura, 2005   (F)
Bradyidius armatus  Giesbrecht, 1897   (F,M)
13 
Calanoides carinatus  (Krøyer, 1848)   (F,M)
13 
Calanoides philippinensis  Kitou & Tanaka, 1969   (F,M)
Calanopia elliptica  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
12 
Calanopia minor  A. Scott, 1902   (F,M)
11 
Calanopia thompsoni  A. Scott, 1909   (F,M)
Calanus sinicus  Brodsky, 1965   (F,M)
Calocalanus contractus  Farran, 1926   (F,M)
16 
Calocalanus gracilis  Tanaka, 1956   (F,M)
10 
Calocalanus monospinus  Chen & Zhang, 1974   (F,M)
Calocalanus pavo  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
22 
Calocalanus pavoninus  Farran, 1936   (F,M)
14 
Calocalanus plumulosus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
19 
Calocalanus styliremis  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
20 
Candacia armata  (Boeck, 1872)   (F,M)
Candacia bipinnata  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
19 
Candacia bispinosa  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
17 
Candacia bradyi  A. Scott, 1902   (F,M)
Candacia catula  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
11 
Candacia columbiae  Campbell, 1929   (F,M)
Candacia curta  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
18 
Candacia discaudata  A. Scott, 1909   (F,M)
Candacia ethiopica  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
17 
Candacia longimana  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
18 
Candacia norvegica  (Boeck, 1864)   (F,M)
16 
Candacia pachydactyla  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
17 
Candacia simplex  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
21 
Candacia tenuimana  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
16 
Candacia truncata  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
11 
Candacia tuberculata  (Wolfenden, 1905)   (F,M)
Candacia varicans  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
18 
Candacia worthingtoni  (Grice, 1981)   (F,M)
Canthocalanus pauper  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
14 
Centropages abdominalis  Sato, 1913   (F,M)
Centropages calaninus  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
14 
Centropages dorsispinatus  Thompson & Scott, 1903   (F,M)
Centropages elongatus  Giesbrecht, 1896   (F,M)
11 
Centropages furcatus  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
17 
Centropages gracilis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
16 
Centropages hamatus  (Lilljeborg, 1853)   (F,M)
10 
Centropages longicornis  Mori, 1932   (F)
Centropages orsinii  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
Centropages sinensis  Chen & Zhang, 1965   (F,M)
Centropages tenuiremis  Thompson & Scott, 1903   (F,M)
Centropages violaceus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
19 
Chiridius gracilis  Farran, 1908   (F,M)
21 
Chiridius poppei  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
17 
Chirundina indica  Sewell, 1929   (F,M)
Chirundina streetsii  Giesbrecht, 1895   (F,M)
20 
Clausocalanus arcuicornis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
20 
Clausocalanus farrani  Sewell, 1929   (F,M)
14 
Clausocalanus furcatus  (Brady, 1883)   (F,M)
20 
Clausocalanus ingens  Frost & Fleminger, 1968   (F,M)
Clausocalanus jobei  Frost & Fleminger, 1968   (F,M)
14 
Clausocalanus laticeps  Farran, 1929   (F,M)
Clausocalanus lividus  Frost & Fleminger, 1968   (F,M)
16 
Clausocalanus mastigophorus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
16 
Clausocalanus minor  Sewell, 1929   (F,M)
10 
Clausocalanus parapergens  Frost & Fleminger, 1968   (F,M)
20 
Clausocalanus paululus  Farran, 1926   (F,M)
16 
Clausocalanus pergens  Farran, 1926   (F,M)
18 
Clytemnestra scutellata  Dana, 1848   (F,M)
Copilia lata  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
11 
Copilia longistylis  Mori, 1932   (F)
Copilia mediterranea  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
10 
Copilia mirabilis  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Copilia quadrata  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
17 
Copilia vitrea  (Haeckel, 1864)   (F,M)
16 
Corycaeus (Agetus) flaccus  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
19 
Corycaeus (Agetus) limbatus  Brady, 1883   (F,M)
16 
Corycaeus (Agetus) typicus  (Krøyer, 1849)   (F,M)
16 
Corycaeus (Corycaeus) clausi  F. Dahl, 1894   (F,M)
16 
Corycaeus (Corycaeus) crassiusculus  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Corycaeus (Corycaeus) speciosus  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
20 
Corycaeus (Corycaeus) vitreus  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
Corycaeus (Ditrichocorycaeus) affinis  McMurrich, 1916   (F,M)
Corycaeus (Ditrichocorycaeus) andrewsi  Farran, 1911   (F,M)
10 
Corycaeus (Ditrichocorycaeus) anglicus  Lubbock, 1857   (F,M)
13 
Corycaeus (Ditrichocorycaeus) asiaticus  F. Dahl, 1894   (F,M)
10 
Corycaeus (Ditrichocorycaeus) dahli  Tanaka, 1957   (F,M)
Corycaeus (Ditrichocorycaeus) erythraeus  Cleve, 1904   (F,M)
15 
Corycaeus (Ditrichocorycaeus) lubbocki  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
Corycaeus (Ditrichocorycaeus) subtilis  M. Dahl, 1912   (F,M)
Corycaeus (Monocorycaeus) robustus  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
11 
Corycaeus (Onychocorycaeus) agilis  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
15 
Corycaeus (Onychocorycaeus) catus  F. Dahl, 1894   (F,M)
14 
Corycaeus (Onychocorycaeus) giesbrechti  F. Dahl, 1894   (F,M)
16 
Corycaeus (Onychocorycaeus) latus  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
16 
Corycaeus (Onychocorycaeus) ovalis  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
17 
Corycaeus (Onychocorycaeus) pacificus  F. Dahl, 1894   (F,M)
14 
Corycaeus (Onychocorycaeus) pumilus  M. Dahl, 1912   (F,M)
14 
Corycaeus (Urocorycaeus) furcifer  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
18 
Corycaeus (Urocorycaeus) lautus  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Corycaeus (Urocorycaeus) longistylis  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
16 
Cosmocalanus caroli  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F, M)
11 
Cosmocalanus darwini  (Lubbock, 1860)   (F,M)
16 
Ctenocalanus vanus  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
21 
Cymbasoma morii  (Tokioka, 1949)   (F,M)
Delibus nudus  (Sewell, 1929)   (F,M)
11 
Dioithona oculata  Farran, 1913   (F,M)
10 
Dioithona rigida  (Giesbrecht, 1896)   (F,M)
Disseta scopularis  (Brady, 1883)   (F,M)
Euaugaptilus angustus  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
14 
Euaugaptilus elongatus  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
11 
Euaugaptilus filigerus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
20 
Euaugaptilus hecticus  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
16 
Euaugaptilus laticeps  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
18 
Euaugaptilus longimanus  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
12 
Euaugaptilus marginatus  Tanaka, 1964   (F)
Euaugaptilus nodifrons  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
18 
Euaugaptilus palumbii  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
14 
Eucalanus bungii  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
Eucalanus californicus  Johnson, 1938   (F,M)
Eucalanus elongatus  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
10 
Eucalanus hyalinus  (Claus, 1866)   (F,M)
20 
Euchaeta acuta  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
20 
Euchaeta concinna  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
12 
Euchaeta indica  Wolfenden, 1905   (F,M)
Euchaeta longicornis  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
10 
Euchaeta media  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
18 
Euchaeta plana  Mori, 1937   (F,M)
Euchaeta rimana  Bradford, 1974   (F,M)
Euchaeta spinosa  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
20 
Euchaeta tenuis  Esterly, 1906   (F,M)
Euchirella amoena  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
20 
Euchirella bella  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
Euchirella bitumida  With, 1915   (F,M)
18 
Euchirella curticauda  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
20 
Euchirella galeatea  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
Euchirella messinensis  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
20 
Euchirella orientalis  Sewell, 1929   (F,M)
Euchirella pulchra  (Lubbock, 1856)   (F,M)
17 
Euchirella speciosa  Grice & Hülsemann, 1968   (F)
Euchirella truncata  Esterly, 1911   (F,M)
18 
Euchirella unispina  Park, 1968   (F,M)
Euchirella venusta  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
13 
Euterpina acutifrons  (Dana, 1848)   (F,M)
17 
Farranula carinata  (Giesbrecht, 1891)   (F,M)
18 
Farranula concinna  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
10 
Farranula gibbula  (Giesbrecht, 1891)   (F,M)
13 
Farranula gracilis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
19 
Farranula rostrata  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
18 
Gaetanus armiger  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
16 
Gaetanus miles  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
20 
Gaetanus minispinus  Tanaka, 1969   (F)
Gaetanus minor  Farran, 1905   (F,M)
20 
Gaetanus pileatus  Farran, 1903   (F,M)
19 
Gaetanus pungens  (Giesbrecht, 1895)   (F,M)
13 
Gaetanus tenuispinus  (Sars, 1900)   (F,M)
23 
Goniopsyllus rostratus  Brady, 1883   (F)
Haloptilus acutifrons  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
22 
Haloptilus austini  Grice, 1959   (F)
Haloptilus bulliceps  Farran, 1926   (M,F juv.)
Haloptilus chierchiae  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
Haloptilus fertilis  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (M)
Haloptilus longicornis  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
23 
Haloptilus mucronatus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
14 
Haloptilus ornatus  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
16 
Haloptilus oxycephalus  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
19 
Haloptilus setuliger  Tanaka, 1964   (F)
Haloptilus spiniceps  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
16 
Heterorhabdus abyssalis  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
18 
Heterorhabdus clausi  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
19 
Heterorhabdus cohibilis  Park, 2000   (F,M)
Heterorhabdus confusibilis  Park, 2000   (F,M)
Heterorhabdus oikoumenikis  Park, 2000   (F,M)
Heterorhabdus papilliger  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
22 
Heterorhabdus spinifrons  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
22 
Heterorhabdus subspinifrons  Tanaka, 1964   (F,M)
Heterorhabdus tuberculus  Park, 2000   (F,M)
Heterostylites longicornis  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
22 
Heterostylites submajor  Park, 2000   (F,M)
Jamstecia terazakii  Lee & Huys, 2000   (F)
Labidocera acuta  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
15 
Labidocera acutifrons  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
19 
Labidocera bataviae  A. Scott, 1909   (F,M)
Labidocera detruncata  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
16 
Labidocera euchaeta  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
Labidocera japonica  Mori, 1935   (F,M)
Labidocera kröyeri  (Brady, 1883)   (F,M)
Labidocera laevidentata  (Brady, 1883)   (F,M)
Labidocera lubbocki  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
Labidocera minuta  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
10 
Labidocera pavo  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
10 
Labidocera rotunda  Mori, 1929   (F,M)
Labidocera sinilobata  Shen & Lee, 1963   (F,M)
Limnoithona sinensis  (Burckhardt, 1912)   (F,M)
Limnoithona tetraspina  Zhang & Li, 1976   (F,M)
Lophothrix frontalis  Giesbrecht, 1895   (F,M)
20 
Lophothrix latipes  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
15 
Lubbockia aculeata  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
20 
Lubbockia marukawai  Mori, 1937   (F)
Lubbockia squillimana  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
19 
Lucicutia bicornuta  Wolfenden, 1905   (F,M)
16 
Lucicutia clausi  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
18 
Lucicutia curta  Farran, 1905   (F,M)
19 
Lucicutia flavicornis  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
21 
Lucicutia gaussae  Grice, 1963   (F,M)
17 
Lucicutia gemina  Farran, 1926   (F,M)
17 
Lucicutia lucida  Farran, 1908   (F,M)
13 
Lucicutia ovalis  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
18 
Lutamator paradiseus  Ohtsuka, Boxshall & Shimomura, 2005   (F,M)
Macandrewella omorii  Ohtsuka, Nishida & Nakaguchi, 2002   (F,M)
Macandrewella stygiana  Ohtsuka, Nishida & Nakaguchi, 2002   (F,M)
Macrosetella gracilis  (Dana, 1848)   (F,M)
21 
Maemonstrilla hyottoko  Grygier & Ohtsuka, 2008   (F)
Maemonstrilla okame  Grygier & Ohtsuka, 2008   (F)
Maemonstrilla polka  Grygier & Ohtsuka, 2008   (F)
Maemonstrilla simplex  Grygier & Ohtsuka, 2008   (F,M)
Maemonstrilla spinicoxa  Grygier & Ohtsuka, 2008   (F)
Mecynocera clausi  Thompson, 1888   (F,M)
22 
Mesocalanus lighti  (Bowman, 1955)   (F,M)
Mesocalanus tenuicornis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
22 
Metacalanus aurivilli  Cleve, 1901   (F,M)
Metacalanus sp.1  Ohtsuka, Boxshall & Roe, 1994   (F,M)
Metacalanus sp.2  Ohtsuka, Boxshall & Roe, 1994   (F)
Metridia brevicauda  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
22 
Metridia pacifica  Brodsky, 1950   (F,M)
Metridia venusta  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
14 
Microsetella norvegica  (Boeck, 1864)   (F,M)
25 
Microsetella rosea  (Dana, 1848)   (F,M)
21 
Mimocalanus cultrifer  Farran, 1908   (F,M)
17 
Miracia efferata  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
15 
Monstrilla grandis  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
Mormonilla phasma  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
18 
Nannocalanus minor  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
23 
Neocalanus cristatus  (Kröyer, 1845)   (F,M)
Neocalanus gracilis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
22 
Neocalanus robustior  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
17 
Neoscolecithrix japonica  Ohtsuka, Boxshall & Fosshagen, 2003   (F,M)
Nullosetigera helgae  (Farran, 1908)   (F,M)
18 
Oithona aruensis  Früchtl, 1923   (F,M)
Oithona atlantica  Farran, 1908   (F,M)
23 
Oithona attenuata  Farran, 1913   (F,M)
11 
Oithona brevicornis  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
10 
Oithona decipiens  Farran, 1913   (F)
11 
Oithona dissimilis  Lindberg, 1940   (F,M)
Oithona fallax  Farran, 1913   (F,M)
16 
Oithona fragilis  Nishida, 1979   (F)
Oithona hamata  Rosendorn, 1917   (F)
Oithona longispina  Nishida, 1977   (F)
Oithona nana  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
21 
Oithona plumifera  Baird, 1843   (F,M)
22 
Oithona pseudofrigida  Rosendorn, 1917   (F)
Oithona robusta  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
13 
Oithona setigera  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
19 
Oithona similis-Group  Claus, 1866   (F,M)
25 
Oithona simplex  Farran, 1913   (F,M)
15 
Oithona tenuis  Rosendorn, 1917   (F)
16 
Oithona vivida  Farran, 1913   (F)
12 
Oncaea clevei  Früchtl, 1923   (F,M)
Oncaea media  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
20 
Oncaea mediterranea  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
20 
Oncaea ornata  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
13 
Oncaea venusta  Philippi, 1843   (F,M)
23 
Onchocalanus trigoniceps  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
15 
Pachos dentatum  (Mori, 1932)   (F)
Pachos punctatum  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
14 
Pachos tuberosum  (Giesbrecht, 1891)   (F,M)
Paracalanus aculeatus  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
20 
Paracalanus denudatus  Sewell, 1929   (F,M)
15 
Paracalanus gracilis  Chen & Zhang, 1965   (F)
Paracalanus nanus  Sars, 1907   (F,M)
14 
Paracalanus parvus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
23 
Paracalanus serrulus  Shen & Lee, 1963   (F,M)
Paracomantenna goi  Ohtsuka, Boxshall & Shimomura, 2005   (F)
Paraeuchaeta aequatorialis  Tanaka, 1958   (F,M)
11 
Paraeuchaeta biloba  Farran, 1929   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta calva  Tanaka, 1958   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta comosa  Tanaka, 1958   (F,M)
11 
Paraeuchaeta confusa  Tanaka, 1958   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta elongata  (Esterly, 1913)   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta eminens  Tanaka & Omori, 1968   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta flava  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F)
Paraeuchaeta hanseni  (With, 1915)   (F,M)
15 
Paraeuchaeta malayensis  Sewell, 1929   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta rubra  Brodsky, 1950   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta russelli  (Farran, 1936)   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta sarsi  (Farran, 1908)   (F,M)
20 
Paraeuchaeta simplex  Tanaka, 1958   (F,M)
Paraeuchaeta weberi  A. Scott, 1909   (F,M)
Paraheterorhabdus (Paraheterorhabdus) vipera  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
14 
Paramisophria japonica  Ohtsuka, Fosshagen & Go, 1991   (F,M)
Paramisophria platysoma  Ohtsuka & Mitsuzumi, 1990   (F,M)
Paramisophria sp.1  Ohtsuka, Fosshagen & Go, 1991   (juv.4 F)
Parathalestris jejuensis  Song & Hwang, 2010   (F,M)
Pareucalanus attenuatus  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
10 
Pareucalanus langae  (Fleminger, 1973)   (F,M)
Parvocalanus crassirostris  (F. Dahl, 1894)   (F,M)
16 
Phaenna spinifera  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
21 
Placocalanus brevipes  Ohtsuka, Fosshagen & Soh, 1996   (M)
Placocalanus inermis  Ohtsuka, Fosshagen & Soh, 1996   (F,M)
Placocalanus longicauda  Ohtsuka, Fosshagen & Soh, 1996   (F,M)
Platycopia orientalis  Ohtsuka & Boxshall, 1994   (F,M)
Pleuromamma abdominalis  (Lubbock, 1856)   (F,M)
22 
Pleuromamma borealis  (F. Dahl, 1893)   (F,M)
19 
Pleuromamma gracilis  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
22 
Pleuromamma quadrungulata  (F. Dahl, 1893)   (F,M)
18 
Pleuromamma robusta  (F. Dahl, 1893)   (F,M)
23 
Pleuromamma xiphias  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
24 
Pontella alata  A. Scott, 1909   (F,M)
Pontella chierchiae  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
Pontella danae  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
10 
Pontella fera  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
11 
Pontella kieferi  Pesta, 1933   (F,M)
Pontella latifurca  Chen & Zhang, 1965   (F,M)
Pontella princeps  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
Pontella securifer  Brady, 1883   (F,M)
15 
Pontella sinica  Chen & Zhang, 1965   (F,M)
Pontella spinicauda  Mori, 1937   (F,M)
Pontella tenuiremis  Giesbrecht, 1889   
Pontella tridactyla  Shen & Lee, 1963   (F,M)
Pontellina plumata  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
18 
Pontellopsis armata  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
Pontellopsis inflatodigitata  Chen & Shen, 1974   (F,M)
Pontellopsis krameri  (Giesbrecht, 1896)   (F,M)
Pontellopsis macronyx  A. Scott, 1909   (F,M)
Pontellopsis perspicax  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
14 
Pontellopsis regalis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
17 
Pontellopsis strenua  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
Pontellopsis tenuicauda  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
Pontellopsis villosa  Brady, 1883   (F,M)
14 
Pontellopsis yamadae  Mori, 1937   (F,M)
Pontoeciella abyssicola  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
14 
Pseudoamallothrix emarginata  (Farran, 1905)   (F,M)
18 
Pseudoamallothrix ovata  (Farran, 1905)   (F,M)
22 
Pseudochirella obesa  Sars, 1920   (F,M)
11 
Pseudodiaptomus annandalei  Sewell, 1919   (F,M)
Pseudodiaptomus bulbosus  (Shen & Tai, 1964)   
Pseudodiaptomus forbesi  (Poppe & Richard, 1890)   (F,M)
Pseudodiaptomus inflatus  (Shen & Tai, 1964)   
Pseudodiaptomus inopinus  Burckhardt, 1913   (F,M)
Pseudodiaptomus marinus  Sato, 1913   (F,M)
11 
Pseudodiaptomus nansei  Sakaguchi & Ueda, 2010   (F, M)
Pseudodiaptomus pacificus  Walter, 1986   (F,M)
Pseudodiaptomus penicillus  Li & Huang, 1984   (F,M)
Pseudodiaptomus poplesia  (Shen, 1955)   (F,M)
Pseudodiaptomus spatulatus  (Shen & Tai, 1964)   
Pseudodiaptomus trihamatus  Wright, 1937   (F,M)
Racovitzanus levis  Tanaka, 1961   (F,M)
Ratania flava  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
10 
Rhincalanus cornutus  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
16 
Rhincalanus nasutus  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
24 
Rhincalanus rostrifrons  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
11 
Sapphirina angusta  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
19 
Sapphirina auronitens  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
17 
Sapphirina bicuspidata  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
13 
Sapphirina darwini  Haeckel, 1864   (F,M)
13 
Sapphirina gastrica  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
16 
Sapphirina gemma  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Sapphirina intestinata  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
15 
Sapphirina lactens  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
10 
Sapphirina maculosa  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
11 
Sapphirina metallina  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
19 
Sapphirina nigromaculata  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
19 
Sapphirina opalina  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Sapphirina ovatolanceolata  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Sapphirina scarlata  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
17 
Sapphirina sinuicauda  Brady, 1883   (F,M)
11 
Sapphirina stellata  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
16 
Sarsarietellus orientalis  Soh, Moon, Ohtsuka, Pae & Jeong, 2013   (F,M)
Scabrantenna yooi  Lee & Huys, 2000   (F,M)
Scaphocalanus brevicornis  (Sars, 1900)   (F,M)
13 
Scaphocalanus echinatus  (Farran, 1905)   (F,M)
20 
Scaphocalanus longifurca  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
11 
Scolecithricella abyssalis  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F, M)
18 
Scolecithricella dentata  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
20 
Scolecithricella globulosa  Brodsky, 1950   (F,M)
Scolecithricella longispinosa  Chen & Zhang, 1965   (F)
Scolecithricella marginata  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F)
Scolecithricella minor  (Brady, 1883)   (F,M)
22 
Scolecithricella nicobarica  (Sewell, 1929)   (F,M)
Scolecithricella tenuiserrata  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
16 
Scolecithricella tropica  Grice, 1962   (F)
Scolecithricella vittata  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
16 
Scolecithrix bradyi  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
19 
Scolecithrix danae  (Lubbock, 1856)   (F,M)
19 
Scolecitrichopsis ctenopus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
15 
Scottocalanus farrani  A. Scott, 1909   (F,M)
Scottocalanus helenae  (Lubbock, 1856)   (F,M)
12 
Scottocalanus persecans  (Giesbrecht, 1895)   (F,M)
17 
Scottocalanus securifrons  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
20 
Scottocalanus sedatus  Farran, 1936   (F)
Scottocalanus terranovae  Farran, 1929   (F,M)
Scutogerulus boettgerschnackae  Ohtsuka & Boxshall, 2004   (F)
Sinocalanus doerrii  (Brehm, 1909)   (F,M)
Sinocalanus sinensis  (Poppe, 1889)   (F,M)
Sinocalanus tenellus  Kikuchi, 1928   (F,M)
Spinocalanus longicornis  Sars, 1900   (F,M)
Spinocalanus magnus  Wolfenden, 1904   (F,M)
20 
Spinocalanus spinosus  Farran, 1908   (F,M)
12 
Stephos pentacanthos  Chen & Zhang, 1965   (M)
Subeucalanus crassus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
18 
Subeucalanus monachus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
18 
Subeucalanus mucronatus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
16 
Subeucalanus pileatus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
15 
Subeucalanus subcrassus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
16 
Subeucalanus subtenuis  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
18 
Temora discaudata  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
12 
Temora stylifera  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
14 
Temora turbinata  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
15 
Temoropia mayumbaensis  T. Scott, 1894   (F,M)
15 
Tortanus (Atortus) digitalis  Ohtsuka & Kimoto, 1989   (F,M)
Tortanus (Atortus) erabuensis  Ohtsuka, Fukuura, Go, 1987   (F,M)
Tortanus (Atortus) ryukyuensis  Ohtsuka & Kimoto, 1989   (F,M)
Tortanus (Atortus) taiwanicus  Chen & Hwang, 1999   (F,M)
Tortanus (Atortus) tumidus  Chen, Hwang & Yin, 2004   (F,M)
Tortanus (Boreotortanus) discaudatus  (Thompson & Scott, 1897)   (F,M)
Tortanus (Eutortanus) derjugini  Smirnov, 1935   (F,M)
Tortanus (Eutortanus) dextrilobatus  Chen & Zhang, 1965   (F,M)
Tortanus (Eutortanus) spinicaudatus  Shen & Bai, 1956   (F,M)
Tortanus (Eutortanus) vermiculus  Shen, 1955   (F,M)
Tortanus (Tortanus) barbatus  (Brady, 1883)   (F,M)
Tortanus (Tortanus) forcipatus  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
Tortanus (Tortanus) gracilis  (Brady, 1883)   (F,M)
Triconia conifera  (Giesbrecht, 1891)   (F,M)
25 
Triconia constricta  Wi, Böttger-Schnack & Soh, 2012   (F,M)
Triconia denticula  Wi, Shih & Soh, 2011   (F)
Triconia dentipes  (Giesbrecht, 1891)   (F,M)
15 
Triconia minuta  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F, M)
21 
Triconia pararedacta  Wi, Böttger-Schnack & Soh, 2012   (F)
Triconia similis  (Sars, 1918)   (F,M)
18 
Triconia umerus  (Böttger-Schnack & Boxshall, 1990)   (F,M)
Undeuchaeta incisa  Esterly, 1911   (F,M)
15 
Undeuchaeta intermedia  A. Scott, 1909   (F,M)
10 
Undeuchaeta major  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
23 
Undeuchaeta plumosa  (Lubbock, 1856)   (F,M)
22 
Undinula vulgaris  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
18 
Xanthocalanus agilis  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
10 
Xanthocalanus multispinus  Chen & Zhang, 1965   (F)
Xanthocalanus pulcher  Esterly, 1911   (F)
Number of Searching Results: 467

 Any use of this site for a publication will be mentioned with the following reference :

Razouls C., de Bovée F., Kouwenberg J. et Desreumaux N., 2005-2017. - Diversity and Geographic Distribution of Marine Planktonic Copepods. Available at http://copepodes.obs-banyuls.fr/en 
[Accessed September 26, 2017]

© copyright 2005-2017 CNRS, UPMC

Webmaster
CNRS   Observatoire Océanologique de Banyuls sur Mer - Laboratoire Arago
UPMC - Paris Universitas

 

Version française
English version

 

Search

On the WEB of CNRS

 


Marine Planktonic Copepods

Marine Planktonic Copepods

 

Imprimer Contact Accueil Plan du site Accès restreint Retour Une du Labo Imprimer Contact Plan du site Crédits Téléchargez les Plug-Ins