There are 145 species present in zones 16, 5, 7, 8 and absent from the Arctic zone
 
ESPÈCE
NZ 
Acartia (Acartia) negligens  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
17 
Aegisthus mucronatus  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
19 
Aetideus armatus  (Boeck, 1872)   (F,M)
24 
Aetideus giesbrechti  Cleve, 1904   (F,M)
17 
Arietellus aculeatus  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
11 
Arietellus giesbrechti  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
Arietellus plumifer  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
17 
Bradycalanus typicus  A. Scott, 1909   (F, M)
13 
Calocalanus contractus  Farran, 1926   (F,M)
16 
Calocalanus pavo  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
22 
Calocalanus plumulosus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
19 
Calocalanus styliremis  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
20 
Calocalanus tenuis  Farran, 1926   (F)
11 
Candacia bipinnata  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
19 
Candacia curta  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
18 
Candacia ethiopica  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
17 
Candacia pachydactyla  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
17 
Candacia simplex  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
21 
Candacia varicans  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
18 
Centropages bradyi  Wheeler, 1901   (F,M)
20 
Centropages chierchiae  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
Centropages furcatus  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
17 
Centropages violaceus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
19 
Chiridius poppei  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
17 
Chirundina streetsii  Giesbrecht, 1895   (F,M)
20 
Clausocalanus arcuicornis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
20 
Clausocalanus furcatus  (Brady, 1883)   (F,M)
20 
Clausocalanus mastigophorus  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
16 
Clausocalanus parapergens  Frost & Fleminger, 1968   (F,M)
20 
Clausocalanus paululus  Farran, 1926   (F,M)
16 
Conaea rapax  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
19 
Copilia mediterranea  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
10 
Copilia mirabilis  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Cornucalanus chelifer  (Thompson, 1903)   (F,M)
16 
Corycaeus (Agetus) typicus  (Krøyer, 1849)   (F,M)
16 
Corycaeus (Corycaeus) crassiusculus  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Corycaeus (Corycaeus) speciosus  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
20 
Corycaeus (Onychocorycaeus) agilis  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
15 
Corycaeus (Onychocorycaeus) latus  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
16 
Corycaeus (Urocorycaeus) furcifer  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
18 
Ctenocalanus vanus  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
21 
Euaugaptilus facilis  (Farran, 1908)   (F,M)
14 
Euaugaptilus nodifrons  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
18 
Eucalanus hyalinus  (Claus, 1866)   (F,M)
19 
Euchaeta acuta  Giesbrecht, 1892   (F,M)
20 
Euchaeta marina  (Prestandrea, 1833)   (F,M)
17 
Euchaeta media  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
18 
Euchaeta pubera  Sars, 1907   (F,M)
15 
Euchirella messinensis  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
20 
Euchirella pulchra  (Lubbock, 1856)   (F,M)
17 
Euterpina acutifrons  (Dana, 1848)   (F,M)
17 
Farranula gracilis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
19 
Farranula rostrata  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
18 
Gaetanus armiger  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
16 
Haloptilus oxycephalus  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
19 
Haloptilus spiniceps  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
16 
Heterorhabdus abyssalis  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
18 
Heterorhabdus papilliger  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
22 
Heterorhabdus spinifrons  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
22 
Heterostylites longicornis  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
22 
Heterostylites major  (F. Dahl, 1894)   (F,M)
16 
Labidocera acutifrons  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
20 
Lophothrix frontalis  Giesbrecht, 1895   (F,M)
20 
Lophothrix latipes  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
15 
Lucicutia bicornuta  Wolfenden, 1905   (F,M)
16 
Lucicutia clausi  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
18 
Lucicutia flavicornis  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
21 
Lucicutia gaussae  Grice, 1963   (F,M)
17 
Lucicutia gemina  Farran, 1926   (F,M)
17 
Lucicutia longiserrata  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
13 
Lucicutia macrocera  Sars, 1920   (F,M)
13 
Macrosetella gracilis  (Dana, 1848)   (F,M)
21 
Mecynocera clausi  Thompson, 1888   (F,M)
22 
Mesocalanus tenuicornis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
22 
Metridia curticauda  Giesbrecht, 1889   (F,M)
18 
Microsetella rosea  (Dana, 1848)   (F,M)
22 
Miracia efferata  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
15 
Monacilla typica  Sars, 1905   (F,M)
12 
Monothula subtilis  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
13 
Nannocalanus minor  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
23 
Neocalanus gracilis  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
22 
Neocalanus robustior  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
17 
Oithona parvula  (Farran, 1908)   (F)
Oithona plumifera  Baird, 1843   (F,M)
22 
Oithona pseudofrigida  Rosendorn, 1917   (F)
Oithona tenuis  Rosendorn, 1917   (F)
16 
Oithona vivida  Farran, 1913   (F)
12 
Oncaea media  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
20 
Oncaea venusta  Philippi, 1843   (F,M)
23 
Paracalanus aculeatus  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
20 
Paracalanus denudatus  Sewell, 1929   (F,M)
15 
Paracalanus nanus  Sars, 1907   (F,M)
14 
Paraeuchaeta sarsi  (Farran, 1908)   (F,M)
20 
Paraheterorhabdus (Paraheterorhabdus) medianus  (Park, 1970)   (F,M)
Parvocalanus crassirostris  (F. Dahl, 1894)   (F,M)
16 
Phaenna spinifera  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
21 
Pleuromamma abdominalis  (Lubbock, 1856)   (F,M)
22 
Pleuromamma borealis  (F. Dahl, 1893)   (F,M)
19 
Pleuromamma gracilis  (Claus, 1863)   (F,M)
22 
Pleuromamma piseki  Farran, 1929   (F,M)
19 
Pleuromamma quadrungulata  (F. Dahl, 1893)   (F,M)
18 
Pleuromamma xiphias  (Giesbrecht, 1889)   (F,M)
24 
Pontella atlantica  (Milne Edwards, 1840)   (F,M)
10 
Pontella securifer  Brady, 1883   (F,M)
15 
Pontellina plumata  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
18 
Pontellopsis perspicax  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
14 
Pontellopsis villosa  Brady, 1883   (F,M)
14 
Pseudoamallothrix emarginata  (Farran, 1905)   (F,M)
18 
Rhincalanus cornutus  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
16 
Sapphirina angusta  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
19 
Sapphirina gemma  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Sapphirina iris  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Sapphirina metallina  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
19 
Sapphirina nigromaculata  Claus, 1863   (F,M)
19 
Sapphirina opalina  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
18 
Sapphirina scarlata  Giesbrecht, 1891   (F,M)
17 
Scaphocalanus affinis  (Sars, 1905)   (F,M)
15 
Scaphocalanus curtus  (Farran, 1926)   (F,M)
17 
Scaphocalanus echinatus  (Farran, 1905)   (F,M)
20 
Scaphocalanus medius  (Sars, 1907)   (F,M)
14 
Scolecithricella dentata  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
20 
Scolecithricella vittata  (Giesbrecht, 1892)   (F,M)
16 
Scolecithrix bradyi  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
19 
Scolecithrix danae  (Lubbock, 1856)   (F,M)
19 
Scottocalanus persecans  (Giesbrecht, 1895)   (F,M)
17 
Scottocalanus securifrons  (T. Scott, 1894)   (F,M)
20 
Spinocalanus angusticeps  Sars, 1920   (F,M)
Spinocalanus brevicaudatus  Brodsky, 1950   (F,M)
14 
Subeucalanus crassus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
18 
Subeucalanus monachus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
18 
Subeucalanus mucronatus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
16 
Subeucalanus pileatus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
15 
Subeucalanus subcrassus  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
16 
Subeucalanus subtenuis  (Giesbrecht, 1888)   (F,M)
18 
Temora stylifera  Dana, 1849   (F,M)
14 
Temora turbinata  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
15 
Temorites sarsi  (Grice & Hülsemann, 1965)   (F,M)
Temoropia mayumbaensis  T. Scott, 1894   (F,M)
15 
Teneriforma naso  (Farran, 1936)   (F,M)
Undeuchaeta major  Giesbrecht, 1888   (F,M)
23 
Undeuchaeta plumosa  (Lubbock, 1856)   (F,M)
22 
Undinella simplex  (Wolfenden, 1906)   (F,M)
13 
Undinula vulgaris  (Dana, 1849)   (F,M)
18 
Valdiviella oligarthra  Steuer, 1904   (F,M)
11 
Vettoria granulosa  (Giesbrecht, 1891)   (F,M)
14 
Nombre d'enregistrements trouvés: 145 //